Mark Provincial Grand Rank - Appointments 2020

We congratulate the following brethren on their appointments within the Province for 2020.

Mark Provincial Grand Rank - Active Appointments

Rank Name Lodge No
ProvGSW Trevor Tinley Albert Victor 70
ProvGJW Terry Larkowsky Yare 1597
ProvGMO David Blair INUL 112
ProvGSO Ken Healey Thomas Beevor 1724
ProvGJO Colin Farrington Dunwich 850
ProvGChap Colin Birkbeck Deben Valley 1465
ProvGTreas David Chenery Waveney Valley 1140
ProvGReg Justin Curtis York 334
ProvGSec Richard Styles Hartismere 957
ProvGDC Gary Allen Youell 317
ProvGIWks Barry O’Leary Barnard 687
ProvGSwdB Alan Mayle Suthburgh 1210
ProvDepGChap Chris Bowles Thomas Beevor 1724
ProvDepGSec Mike Staff Albert Victor 70
ProvDepGDC Bernard Docherty Breckland 1519
ProvGCharStwd Tony Jacobs Youell 317
ProvGAlm Richard Callaby Northwic 770
ProvGSD Alec Spall Connaught 965
ProvGSD Kazimierz Kossowski Columbyne 1866
ProvGSD Anthony Cassie Philanthropic 538
ProvGJD John Kirk Freeman 105
ProvGJD Paul Budd Breckland 1519
ProvGJD Barry Stone Youell 317
ProvAGChap Richard Blowers George Borrow 1077
ProvAGSec Nick Berry Freeman 105
ProvAGDC Mark Cook Youell 317
ProvAGDC John Tubbs Albert Victor 70
ProvAGDC Nigel Hood Barnard 687
ProvGOrg Chris Hoelzer Hartismere 957
ProvGStdB Leon Crosson Lowestoft 686
ProvAGStdB Kevin Doggert York 334
ProvGIG Robert Clack Ernest Hines 1166
ProvGStwd Paul Melton George Borrow 1077
ProvGStwd Ron Walters Hartismere 957
ProvGStwd Steve Newman Connaught 965
ProvGStwd Ian Anderson Brackenbury 1659
ProvGTyler Mike Pendred Northwic 770

Mark Provincial Grand Rank - First Appointments

Rank Name Lodge No
PPGJD James Stokes Admiral Rous 1427
PPGJD Barry Tombs Walpole 92
PPGJD John Driscol Eversley 717
PPGJD Colin Clements Waveney Valley 1140
PPGJD Peter Thomas Royal Clarence 1967
PPGJD David Friend Breckland 1519
PPGJD Duncan Greenwood Freeman 105
PPGStdB Michael Tatt Northwic 770
PPGStdB Stephen Sanderson Gild of Good Fellowship 1410
PPGStdB Jeremy Farinos-Taylor Albert Victor 70
PPGStdB Ralph Ledamun Gild of Fellowship 1410
PGStdB Julian Hunt St Winnold 1187
PGStdB(not Master) Peter Pryke (Non Master) Connaught 965
PGStdB Peter Haward Dunwich 850

 

Mark Provincial Grand Rank - Promotions

Rank Name Lodge No
PPGSW James Braun Gild of Good Fellowship 1410
PPGJW Nick Wills (Rule 78) Admiral Rous 1427
PPGJW Maxwell Page Breckland 1519
PPGJW George Maynard Hartismere 957
PPGJW Rod Gibson (Rule 78) Royal Clarence 1967
PPGJW Wally Web Yare Valley 1597
PPGJO David Memiss Eversley 717
PPGJO Robin King Northwic 770
PPGJO Michael Lewis St Winnold 1187
PPGReg Roger Bathurst (Rule 78) Admiral Rous 1410
PPGIWks W. Bro Robert Parker Breckland 1519
PPGIWks Chris Norman Roland Chitty 1715
PPGIWks John Tythcott Walpole 92
PPGIWks Ian Bissett York 334
PPGIWks Martin Gandoff Breckland 1519
PPGIWks Kostas Pavlides Connaught 965
PPGIWks Paul Smith Columbyne 1866
PPGSwdB Roy Winfield-Lowe Philanthropic 538
PPGSwdB Alan Brown Lowestoft 686
PPGSwdB Charles Brown Hartismere 957
PPGSD Adam Koenig INUL 112
PPGSD Alan Bailey York 334
PPGSD Stuart Lamb Barnard 687
PPGSD John Lambert (Non Master) Northwic 770
PPGSD Peter Sutters Connaught 965
PPGSD Gary Watson Royal Clarence 1967